Carpatho-Rusyn Surname Listing-Geographical
Sorted by Map Coordinates and Villages
(last updated 7/10/98)

This listing is no longer being maintained. Many of the e-mail addresses are no longer current.  The listing is shown here only for informational purposes.

Hint: Use your web browser's Find command to locate a specific village. Submittals without village names are shown at the top of the list.
Click here for information on Map coordinates.
Note: E-Mail addresses are shown to the right.

The ID number shown in the listing is a unique number assigned to the person or source of the information for the listed surname. Numbers shown without a letter prefix refer to individual persons who submitted the information. If the number has a letter prefix (such as J or B), this refers to a Journal or Book. For example, J24 refers to The New Rusyn Times, the publication of the Carpatho-Rusyn Society, 125 Westland Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15217, USA. B60 refers to names taken from the Carpathian Village People booklet.


Surname        Village               Map   County      ID  Issue     IssueDate E-Mail
-------        -------               ---   ------      --  -----     --------- ----------------------------------------
Balosh                                                 33                                                              
Barna                                                  B60           1981                                              
Barna                                                  138                     edsj25a@prodigy.com                     
Barno                                                  152                     martha_williams@arrowheadcu.org         
Bartko                                                 116                     Konchman@ix.netcom.com                  
Bednar                                                 160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Bednarcik                                              61                      skripekr@cs5.minot.af.mil               
Bednarcik                                              76                                                              
Beresh                                                 153                     rberesh@pacifier.com                    
Beris                                                  153                     rberesh@pacifier.com                    
Bezeres                                                B60           1981                                              
Blasko                                                 6                                                               
Bon                                                    159                     petet@capital.net                       
Carrol                                                 B60           1981                                              
Charnasky                                              8                                                               
Chirban                                                B60           1981                                              
Czervenyk                                              177                     mlwerlwas@igc.apc.org                   
Demkiw                                                 102                     tmdemko@concentric.net                  
Demko                                                  102                     tmdemko@concentric.net                  
Demnovich                                              B60           1981                                              
Dennis                                                 B60           1981                                              
Dolha                                                  144                     spdolha@cadvision.com                   
Dolinich                                               B60           1981                                              
Drimak                                                 B60           1981                                              
Dubiak                                                 55                      dobee@ix.netcom.com                     
Dubyak                                                 55                      dobee@ix.netcom.com                     
Dudas                                                  94                      glory@datawise.net                      
Felegy                                                 B60           1981                                              
Govula                                                 33                                                              
Halko                                                  6                                                               
Hancek                                                 55                      dobee@ix.netcom.com                     
Hanshak                                                55                      dobee@ix.netcom.com                     
Herwitzhomvcs                                          132                     drickard@ny.tds.net                     
Hlvatas                                                39                                                              
Hnath                                                  39                                                              
Homza                                                  B60           1981                                              
Hriz                                                   136                     pfflyer@coredcs.com                     
Huble                                                  B60           1981                                              
Hudak                                                  B60           1981                                              
Human                                                  132                     drickard@ny.tds.net                     
Humn                                                   132                     drickard@ny.tds.net                     
Jaroschak                                              B60           1981                                              
Jurichko                                               B60           1981                                              
Jurko                                                  78                      silver88@ix.netcom.com                  
Kalina                                                 B60           1981                                              
Kartole                                                1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Kenderes                                               162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Kendrish                                               162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Kirlik                                                 99                      kirlik@chmsr.isye.gatech.edu            
Komher                                                 B60           1981                                              
Korba                                                  108                     Mark@ic.net                             
Korin                                                  B60           1981                                              
Kostik                                                 B60           1981                                              
Kotis                                                  B60           1981                                              
Kovalyak                                               39                                                              
Kudrick                                                116                     Konchman@ix.netcom.com                  
Kurimsky                                               B60           1981                                              
Lambrenos                                              B60           1981                                              
Larson                                                 B60           1981                                              
Leba                                                   B60           1981                                              
Lefchak                                                1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Lemack                                                 113                     nemy@webtv.net                          
Lemak                                                  113                     nemy@webtv.net                          
Lendak                                                 162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Lengyel (Langgl                                        162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Leskova                                                39                                                              
Lipko                                                  116                     Konchman@ix.netcom.com                  
Losak                                                  111                     JWL116@aol.com                          
Magda                                                  15                                                              
Mandak                                                 B60           1981                                              
Masica                                                 B60           1981                                              
Matricktko                                             10                                                              
Matrusko                                               10                                                              
Miglas                                                 124                     miglat@dasw.com                         
Miglis                                                 124                     miglat@dasw.com                         
Migliss                                                124                     miglat@dasw.com                         
Miketa                                                 B60           1981                                              
Nemchick                                               113                     nemy@webtv.net                          
Nemchik                                                113                     nemy@webtv.net                          
Nimilowicz                                             59                      muntain@gpfn.sk.ca                      
Oliar                                                  B60           1981                                              
Ondecek                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Ondechek                                               174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Ondjak                                                 174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Ondrejak                                               174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Onzick                                                 6                                                               
Opihory                                                40                                                              
Pachan                                                 101                     luciek@aol.com                          
Pacon omlot o?                                         101                     luciek@aol.com                          
Pavlich                                                111                     JWL116@aol.com                          
Pochan                                                 137                                                             
Pockop                                                 157                     njk3@cornell.edu                        
Podany                                                 B60           1981                                              
Polansky                                               195                     brumbaughs@cove.net                     
Popovic                                                10                                                              
Posypanka                                              152                     martha_williams@arrowheadcu.org         
Posypanko                                              152                     martha_williams@arrowheadcu.org         
Preksto                                                B60           1981                                              
Pyda                                                   129                     crowder@home.com                        
Reshetar                                               B60           1981                                              
Roscoe                                                 115                                                             
Savanick                                               177                     mlwerlwas@igc.apc.org                   
Scsur (Schur)                                          116                     Konchman@ix.netcom.com                  
Scuvoski                                               96                      morky@netnitco.net                      
Seidar                                                 10                                                              
Seldic                                                 B60           1981                                              
Seman                                                  4                                                               
Semanchak                                              B60           1981                                              
Semanisky                                              B60           1981                                              
Semanko                                                B60           1981                                              
Shimkanon                                              61                      skripekr@cs5.minot.af.mil               
Shimkanon                                              76                                                              
Skovran                                                B60           1981                                              
Skripek                                                61                      skripekr@cs5.minot.af.mil               
Skripek                                                76                                                              
Slimak                                                 B60           1981                                              
Stefanchik                                             129                     crowder@home.com                        
Strinske                                               33                                                              
Strinski                                               33                                                              
Tapsak                                                 B60           1981                                              
Tapsak                                                 188                     mark.tapsak@medtronic.com               
Tkach                                                  B60           1981                                              
Torma                                                  158                     mtorma@adsnet.com                       
Toth                                                   7                                                               
Urista                                                 B60           1981                                              
Vano                                                   150                     rvano@ix.netcom.com                     
Vlaovits                                               105                     cyberste@netshop.net                    
Vorel                                                  97                      shandriel@aol.com                       
Zaremba                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Zarenda                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Zarinda                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Zelezniak                                              98                      int1412@jampow.setarnet.aw              
Zeleznok                                               98                      int1412@jampow.setarnet.aw              
Zsents                                                 39                                                              
Zurinda                                                174                     ondeck@pacificrim.net                   
Pechno                                     Bereg       43                                                              
Peckyno                                    Bereg       43                                                              
Kosarovic                                  Jaslo       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Mecissne                                   Lesko       106                     afn45370@afn.org                        
Mezogyzsyn                                 Lesko       106                     afn45370@afn.org                        
Apihari                                    Maramaros   40                                                              
Oryischek                                  Sanok       71                      facefest@ix.netcom.com                  
Orysick                                    Sanok       71                      facefest@ix.netcom.com                  
Orysik                                     Sanok       71                      facefest@ix.netcom.com                  
Sawka                                      Sanok       133                     Novenka@aol.com                         
Dulenya                                    Saros       13                                                              
Dulina                                     Saros       13                                                              
Gaspar                                     Saros       32                                                              
Gasper                                     Saros       32                                                              
Golka                                      Saros       13                                                              
Gonka                                      Saros       13                                                              
Gonko                                      Saros       13                                                              
Jasper                                     Saros       32                                                              
Koblarz                                    Saros       32                                                              
Korch                                      Saros       18                                                              
Kraynak                                    Saros       18                                                              
Murin                                      Saros       32                                                              
Banecske                                   Saros?      134                     hadsell@ibm.net                         
Banick                                     Saros?      134                     hadsell@ibm.net                         
Banieczky                                  Saros?      134                     hadsell@ibm.net                         
Dlugash                                    Szepes/Spis 18                                                              
Petrilyak                                  Szepes/Spis 18                                                              
Maruchnick                           G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Gulosh                                     Zemplen     162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Gulyas                                     Zemplen     162                     felix@mail.gr.cc.wa.us                  
Hricenko                                   Zemplen     38                                                              
Panczak                                    Zemplen     23                                                              
Tkac                                       Zemplen     23                                                              
Vahaley                                    Zemplen     40                                                              
Verba                                      Zemplen     38                                                              
Zdy                                        Zemplen     23                                                              
Sura                                 G-4   Zemplen     181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Brazsinas      Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Csisarik       Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Hudak          Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Ondik          Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Simko          Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Symko          Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Szimko         Andrejova             D-3   Saros       25                                                              
Lebovic        Apsha                                   168                     fix@outerband.org                       
Grocki         Bardejov                    Niklova     172                     nuxq42a@prodigy.com                     
Macko          Bardejov                    Niklova     172                     nuxq42a@prodigy.com                     
Madzik         Bartne                      Nowy Sacz   67                      ma-gic@msn.com                          
Sudia          Barwinek              E-2   Krosno      48                      avhgl@aol.com                           
Banisky        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Barna          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Boris          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Brinda         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Cuper          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Cuprik         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Dupay          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Fedorko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Franko         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Gmiterko       Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Grivna         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Guzie          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Guzy           Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Hafich         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Jaroschak      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Jazusko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Jurchisin      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kohan          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kohanik        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kokosh         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kostik         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kotik          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Krish          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Kulkaya        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Lazorik        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Leschisin      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Marcinak       Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Markovich      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Masley         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Mihalik        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Mikulak        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Miterko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Panko          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Pertichko      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Petrichko      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Plenka         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Reshetar       Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Roman          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Rozum          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Rusinak        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Rusinko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Semanchak      Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Semanko        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Siroka         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Sivanich       Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Snyder         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Stenach        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Super          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Tanchin        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Taragos        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Tutko          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Vados          Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Vadotz         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Varchol        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Varhol         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Warchol        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Warhol         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Zbihley        Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Zurbey         Becherov              D-2   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Nabozna        Bednarskie                              186                     parisi@mindspring.com                   
Prygrocki      Bereziv Vyzhnyi             Kolomyia    160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Prygroski      Bereziv Vyzhnyi             Kolomyia    160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Pestrak        Besko                       Sanok       106                     afn45370@afn.org                        
Cirka          Bialucianka                 Krosno      192                     cirkadick@aol.com                       
Cyrka          Bialucianka                 Krosno      192                     cirkadick@aol.com                       
Hydock         Boksa                 D-3   Zemplen     38                                                              
Hyduk          Boksa                 D-3   Zemplen     38                                                              
Cap            Bortne                                  112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Nalysnyk       Bortne                                  112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Skurat         Bortne                                  95                      omny!ogilvyww!nyagency3!skurat          
Cap            Bortne                      Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Nalysnyk       Bortne                      Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Kolode         Bozmnete?                               65                      peelin@mindspring.com                   
Kachur         Bystra                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Kacsur         Bystra                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Katsur         Bystra                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Mikulka        Bzany                 D-4   Zemplen     38                                                              
Teliha         Bzany                 D-4   Zemplen     38                                                              
Harhay         Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hedesh         Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hegyos         Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hricinda       Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hriczinda      Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Jalcs          Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Lasor          Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     73                      normproscove@worldnet.att.net           
Lipchik        Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Lipcsik        Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Nayda          Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     73                      normproscove@worldnet.att.net           
Pacueha        Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     73                      normproscove@worldnet.att.net           
Prohinsky      Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     73                      normproscove@worldnet.att.net           
Yalch          Cabalovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Kusko          Cabiny                E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Kiral          Cerhov                -     Zemplen     29                                                              
Smetana        Certizne              E-3   Zemplen     21                                                              
Zozulyak       Certizne              E-3   Zemplen     21                                                              
Zulick         Certizne              E-3   Zemplen     21                                                              
Ambroze        Ceske Budejovice                        189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Ambrozova      Ceske Budejovice                        189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Varian         Chmel'ova             D-2   Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Varjan         Chmel'ova             D-2   Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Marnchnich     Chudl'ove             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Maruhnich      Chudl'ove             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Murich         Chudl'ove             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Mytrovka       Chudl'ove             G-6   Ung         J24 V2N6P3    11/95                                             
Ozimok         Chudl'ove?            G-6   Ung?        8                                                               
Byndas         Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Chopiak        Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Chromoga       Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Cropiak        Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Czopiak        Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Dyvanc         Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      37                      swan@dp.net                             
D'Zvanch       Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      37                      swan@dp.net                             
Tomancyk       Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Tomaszcych     Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      13                                                              
Zvanch         Ciechania             D-2   Krosno      37                      swan@dp.net                             
Andrij         Circ                        Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Dudoscsak      Circ                        Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Gernat         Circ                        Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Gaydos         Circ                  C-3   Saros       19                                                              
Havrilla       Circ                  C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Havrilla       Circ                  C-3   Saros       19                                                              
Kotulya        Circ                  C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Kutsera        Circ                  C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Petriscak      Circ                  C-3   Saros       19                                                              
Soltis         Circ                  C-3   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Varchol        Circ                  C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Kosher         City of 5 Churches                      119                     SirWas@AOL.COM                          
Gyujto         Csik                        Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Gyuyjto        Csik                        Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Reszeg         Csik                        Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Marko          Cyhanivci             F-5/6 Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Hamnik         Cyhanivci?            F-6   Ung         181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Hanek          Cyhanivci?            F-6   Ung         181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Bubernak       Czyrna                                  88                      dbciok@cadvision.com                    
Fedoszczak     Czyrna                C-2   Grybow      54                      adrianb@paradigm.bc.ca                  
Gaworczak      Czyrna?               C-2   Grybow      54                      adrianb@paradigm.bc.ca                  
Rudaska        Dalova                                  109                     Fredede@IC.SI.EDU                       
Rudaska        Dalova                                  110                                                             
Havrila        Dargov                D-5   Zemplen     23                                                              
Gbur           Dobra                 -     Krosno      17                                                              
Gburova        Dobra                 -     Krosno      17                                                              
Macala         Dobrowody                   Podhajce, Ga107                     rmat@hotstar.net                        
Dolhanyk       Dorochav Maly               Halich      167                     busman@e-z.net                          
Bordas         Dovhe                 F-6   Ung         9                                                               
Popovich       Dovhe                 F-6   Ung         9                                                               
Popp           Drahovo               J-7   Maramaros   11                                                              
Halaszova      Driecna               E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Juhasz         Drienov               D-4   Saros       52                      ssmutny@gzinc.com                       
Ottomayer      Dubiene                                 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Dubnanski      Dubne                                   137                                                             
Dubjnansky     Dubnohna                                68                      mdubensk@ecn.purdue.edu                 
Chan           Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Farkas         Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Klisch         Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Loss           Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Novak          Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Obrazik        Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Olijar         Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Petrik         Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Popovic        Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Rusin          Dubova                D-3   Saros       B60           1981                                              
Rohulich       Dubronovich?                            197                     jwozniak@greenepa.net                   
Bobinchak      Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Gerzonich      Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Svecz          Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Swetz          Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Thomas         Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Tomas          Dubrynyci             G-5   Ung         1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Michalchin     Dvorianky                   Zemplen     196                     ltier25582@aol.com                      
Kolesar        Dvorianky             E-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Mihalc'in      Dvorianky             E-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Roman          Dvorianky             E-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Opar           Dziurdziow?           F-2   Lesko       43                                                              
Kuzio          Finyota?                                146                     electron@penn.com                       
Germala        Gerlachov                   Saros       118                     cvilga@summit.web                       
Vilga          Gerlachov                   Saros       118                     cvilga@summit.web                       
Zsolyak        Gerlachov                   Saros       118                     cvilga@summit.web                       
Gbur           Gerlachov             C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Gburova        Gerlachov             C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Syrotiak       Gladysiv                    Nowy Sacz   122                     SyrotiWX@perkin-elmer.com               
Telep          Gladysiv                    Nowy Sacz   122                     SyrotiWX@perkin-elmer.com               
Chopiak        Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Demianovich    Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Demianovicz    Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Rapevsha       Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Rosyn          Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Sabat          Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Velgos         Grab                  D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Duk            Habura                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Dyug           Habura                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Gyukh          Habura                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Korba          Habura                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Sheptak        Habura                E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Smetana        Habura                E-3   Zemplen     21                                                              
Uram           Habura                E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Haus           Helcmanovce                 Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Mihal          Helcmanovce                 Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Pisko          Helcmanovce                 Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Senda          Helcmanovce                 Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Prokop         Hlyboke               G-6   Ung         7                                                               
Ochotnicka     Hniezdne                                189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Ochotnicky     Hniezdne                                189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Maczko         Horjany               F-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Mishko         Hrab                        Jaslo       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Fignar         Hrabske               C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Gbur           Hrabske               C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Gburova        Hrabske               C-3   Saros       17                                                              
Pistey         Hromos                B-3   Saros       11                                                              
Vitkovitch     Humenne               E-4   Zemplen     57                      haluska@southern.edu                    
Nescott        Hutka                                   185                     kuzmaru@hula.net                        
Nyscott        Hutka                                   185                     kuzmaru@hula.net                        
Smarz          Hutka                                   185                     kuzmaru@hula.net                        
Migles         Ilonok                      Ujfalu      124                     miglat@dasw.com                         
Irsay          Irsava                                  171                     plia11@lgvccop1.pdv.com                 
Matov          Jablon                -     Zemplen     33                                                              
Matlyak        Jakubany              B-3   Saros       11                                                              
Biczko         Jarabina              B-3   Szepes/Spis J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Homyczak       Jasliska              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Kapusnyk       Jasliska              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Olexa          Jasliska              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Shereg         Jasliska              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Tokar          Jastrabie nad Topl'ou D-4   Zemplen     J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Velky          Jastrabie nad Topl'ou D-4   Zemplen     J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Cunder         Kajne Cierne                            176                     oakwyn@earthlink.net                    
Lasichak       Kalinov               E-3   Zemplen     40                                                              
Molnar         Kalsa                       Abauj-Torna 187                     tjm199@psu.edu                          
Barna          Kamianka, Rimanova          Sanok       121                     wanesk@ix.netcom.com                    
Falatovich     Kamianka, Rimanova          Sanok       121                     wanesk@ix.netcom.com                    
Hranyczny      Kamianka, Rimanova          Sanok       121                     wanesk@ix.netcom.com                    
Gogotz         Kamianna              C-2   Grybow      51                      rjr@centrum.is                          
Babej          Kamyanka Rymanowa                       184                     102033.2357@compuserve.com              
Babey          Kamyanka Rymanowa                       184                     102033.2357@compuserve.com              
Bobbey         Kamyanka Rymanowa                       184                     102033.2357@compuserve.com              
Korba          Kapisova              D-3   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Marton         Kerepec               -     Bereg       10                                                              
Ruschak        Kibrali                                 170                     Jdr@southerntier.com                    
Vadzita        Klocokov              F-5   Ung         30                                                              
Wadzita        Klocokov              F-5   Ung         30                                                              
Billy          Kobylnice             D-4   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Slota          Kojsov                      Szepes/Spis 166                     loretta@htan.org                        
Hleba          Kolcino                                 62                      szachara@oswego.oswego.edu              
Hleba          Kolcino                                 77                                                              
Repenicz       Kolcino                                 62                      szachara@oswego.oswego.edu              
Repenicz       Kolcino                                 77                                                              
Stetz          Kolcino                                 62                      szachara@oswego.oswego.edu              
Stetz          Kolcino                                 77                                                              
Hleba          Kolcino                     Mukacevo    120                                                             
Repinecz       Kolcino                     Mukacevo    120                                                             
Stetz          Kolcino                     Mukacevo    120                                                             
Tkats          Kolcove Dluhe         -     Zemplen     23                                                              
Zebak          Kolcove Dluhe         -     Zemplen     23                                                              
Futuleychuk    Kolomyja                                123                     lawruk@accent.net                       
Lawruk         Kolomyja                                123                     lawruk@accent.net                       
Dadio          Komancza              F-3   Sanok       43                                                              
Michalchin     Komlad Patik                            196                     ltier25582@aol.com                      
Mihalcsin      Komlos Patak                            196                     ltier25582@aol.com                      
Zenuch         Koroml'a              F-5   Ung         33                                                              
Zenuh          Koroml'a              F-5   Ung         33                                                              
Holler         Kosice                      Abauj-Torna 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Huskilljar     Kosice                      Abauj-Torna 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Jenco          Kosice                      Abauj-Torna 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Valla          Kosice                      Abauj-Torna 189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Knis           Kozany                      Kurima      96                      morky@netnitco.net                      
Fec            Kozany                D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fech           Kozany                D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fecs           Kozany                D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fedorko        Kozany                D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Lukac          Kozany                D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Mihalo         Kozany                D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Mihalov        Kozany                D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Chromoho       Krajna Pol'ana        E-3   Saros       36                      custer@psuhmed.rcf.hmc.psu.edu          
Derczo         Krajna Porubka        E-2   Saros       16                                                              
Sinar          Krajna Porubka        E-2   Saros       16                                                              
Surin          Krajna Porubka        E-2   Saros       16                                                              
Ducar          Krajne Cierne                           176                     oakwyn@earthlink.net                    
Ducar          Krajne Cierno               Saros       193                     maejp@aol.com                           
Duczar         Krajne Cierno               Saros       193                     maejp@aol.com                           
Hrebenak       Krajne Cierno               Saros       193                     maejp@aol.com                           
Cervenkova     Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Cservenka      Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Gazdagova      Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Kulovany       Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Kulovanyi      Kralovany                               189                     kevlight@osha.igs.net                   
Warholik       Krasna                -     Krosno      12                                                              
Druga          Krasny Brod           E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Dyug           Krasny Brod           E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Sopira         Krasny Brod           E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Sopira         Krasny Brod           E-3   Zemplen     169                     mitchell@pa.net                         
Kasencak       Kremna                B-3   Szepes/Spis 46                      johngbur@lunar.eclipse.net              
Kasenchak      Kremna                B-3   Szepes/Spis 46                      johngbur@lunar.eclipse.net              
Shiver         Krempna                     Jaslo       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Skvier         Krempna                     Jaslo       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Skvir          Krempna                     Jaslo       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Mrilyak        Krempna                     Krosno      142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Choma          Krize                       Presov      173                                                             
Vancik         Krize                       Presov      173                                                             
Oresick        Krolik Woloski              Sanok       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Rudowsky       Krolik Woloski              Sanok       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Sudyk          Krolik Woloski              Sanok       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Suhorsky       Krolik Woloski              Sanok       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Kuziak         Krolowa Gorna         C-2   Grybow      53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Kuzjak         Krolowa Gorna         C-2   Grybow      53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Barna          Kunkowa                     Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Hladyk         Kunkowa                     Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Klapyk         Kunkowa                     Nowy Sacz   112                     PBarna6267@aol.com                      
Dankocik       Kusin                 F-5   Ung         30                                                              
Smoliga        Kusin                 F-5   Ung         30                                                              
Telicky        Kyjov                                   159                     petet@capital.net                       
Telisky        Kyjov                                   159                     petet@capital.net                       
Tilicky        Kyjov                                   159                     petet@capital.net                       
Hlipala        Legnava                     Saros       89                                                              
Hlipala        Legnava                     Saros       69                      ehlipala@ix.netcom.com                  
Kravecz        Legnava                     Saros       89                                                              
Kravecz        Legnava                     Saros       69                      ehlipala@ix.netcom.com                  
Knapp          Legnava (Lagno)             Saros       75                      jimk6@ix.netcom.com                     
Malenich       Leholcy                                 191                     seabee33@cisnet.com                     
Malinich       Leholcy                                 191                     seabee33@cisnet.com                     
Molinich       Leholcy                                 191                     seabee33@cisnet.com                     
Hrabczak       Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Kierpczar      Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Petrik         Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Pyda           Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Zydowski       Leluchow              C-3   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Dzombak        Lemesany              -     Saros       52                      ssmutny@gzinc.com                       
Kowchak        Lesko                                   81                      lecky@delphi.com                        
Kowchak        Lesko                                   82                                                              
Mytryk         Lesko                                   81                      lecky@delphi.com                        
Mytryk         Lesko                                   82                                                              
Sawka          Lesko                                   81                      lecky@delphi.com                        
Sawka          Lesko                                   82                                                              
Racskulinecz   Linci                                   170                     Jdr@southerntier.com                    
Guba           Lipova                      Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Rusin          Lipova                      Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Sabol          Lipova                      Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Varanko        Lipowiec              E-2   Sanok       130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Beno           Litmanova                               179                     benyo@ldr.com                           
Marcisak       Litmanova                               179                     benyo@ldr.com                           
Benyo          Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Hlinka         Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Jakubcak       Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Marcisak       Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Vislocky       Litmanova                   Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Malinich       Ljachivci             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Povanda        Ljachivci             G-6   Ung         8                                                               
Piznak         Ljuta                 G-4   Ung         22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Sachko         Ljuta                 G-4   Ung         22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Szacsko        Ljuta                 G-4   Ung         22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Hranchak       Lochovo               G-6   Bereg       45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Hranchock      Lochovo               G-6   Bereg       45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Verba          Lomne                       Presov      136                     pfflyer@coredcs.com                     
Czajowski      Lubaczow              -     Przemysl    59                      muntain@gpfn.sk.ca                      
Lucko          Lubaczow              -     Przemysl    59                      muntain@gpfn.sk.ca                      
Lutzko         Lubaczow              -     Przemysl    59                      muntain@gpfn.sk.ca                      
Kridla         L'ubisa               -     Zemplen     33                                                              
Mato           L'ubisa               -     Zemplen     33                                                              
Heresco        Luha                        Lesko/Krosno104                     warholic@cpcug.org                      
Romanczyk      Lukowe                F-2   Lesko       49                      fdic@moran.com                          
Akszenyuk      Lunca                       Maramaros   193                     maejp@aol.com                           
Smolnycki      Lupkow                                  178                     tdbunn@dreamscape.com                   
Smolnytzki     Lupkowa                                 178                     tdbunn@dreamscape.com                   
Pilipchinets   Lysycovo              I-6   Maramaros   J24 V3N4P8    7/96                                              
Pilipcinec     Lysycovo              I-6   Maramaros   J24 V3N4P8    7/96                                              
Majer          Machliniec                  Stryj       165                     junktax@msi.net                         
Paternek       Machliniec                  Stryj       165                     junktax@msi.net                         
peternak       Machliniec                  Stryj       165                     junktax@msi.net                         
Klatko         Maciejowa             B-2   Nowy Sacz   151                     jpowanda@ptd.net                        
Molodec        Maciejowa             B-2   Nowy Sacz   151                     jpowanda@ptd.net                        
Salicz         Manajow                     Krosno      183                     tedtam@aol.com                          
Troscianecki   Manajow                     Krosno      183                     tedtam@aol.com                          
Zaczek         Manajow                     Krosno      183                     tedtam@aol.com                          
Buduik         Manjow                      Krosno      183                     tedtam@aol.com                          
Fixler         Maydan                                  168                     fix@outerband.org                       
Petrilak       Medzibrodie                 Szepes/Spis 190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Gumbach        Medzilaborce                            154                     moose@tier.net                          
Mehalic        Medzilaborce                Zemplen     157                     njk3@cornell.edu                        
Druga          Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Dyug           Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     3                                                               
Kachur         Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Kacsur         Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Katsur         Medzilaborce          E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Haliscakova    Michalovce                  Zemplen     83                      ggm@epix.net                            
Kocak          Michalovce                  Zemplen     180                                                             
Kocakova       Michalovce                  Zemplen     83                      ggm@epix.net                            
Margitan       Michalovce                  Zemplen     83                      ggm@epix.net                            
Margitan       Michalovce                  Zemplen     180                                                             
Rimko          Michalovce                  Zemplen     83                      ggm@epix.net                            
Zoho           Michalovce                  Zemplen     180                                                             
Choma          Mikova                      Zemplen     195                     brumbaughs@cove.net                     
Homa           Mikova                      Zemplen     195                     brumbaughs@cove.net                     
Perock         Mikova                      Zemplen     195                     brumbaughs@cove.net                     
Dupinock       Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Dupnak         Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Dupnock        Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Dupnyak        Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Janesko        Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Janocsko       Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Rudavsky       Mikova                E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Pekar          Mogyoroska            D-6   Abauj-Torna 50                      pekarike@hoffma                         
Roszko         Moshchanec                  Sanok       133                     Novenka@aol.com                         
Matuszewski    Myczkow                     Lesko/Krosno104                     warholic@cpcug.org                      
Chac           Myscowa                     Krosno      142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Hach           Myscowa                     Krosno      142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Hatch          Myscowa                     Krosno      142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Grivac         Myscowa               D-2   Krosno      J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Semankovyc     Myscowa               D-2   Krosno      J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Lopata         Nagov                 E-3   Zemplen     42                                                              
Simon          Nagy Geocz                  Ung         163                     Barbara_Roskell@WOW.com                 
Vig            Nagy Geocz                  Ung         163                     Barbara_Roskell@WOW.com                 
Grocki         Niklova                                 173                                                             
Macko          Niklova                                 173                                                             
Radetsky       Nisne Tapse PoviatNova      Torg        166                     loretta@htan.org                        
Rosolanka      Nizna Jablonka                          72                      rosland1@worthington.mn.frontiercomm.net
Kuzma          Nizny Mirosov                           185                     kuzmaru@hula.net                        
Kacsur         Nove Davydkovo        G-6   Bereg       8                                                               
Katchur        Nove Davydkovo        G-6   Bereg       8                                                               
Bravis         Nove Lubovna                Szepes/Spis 187                     tjm199@psu.edu                          
Wachna         Nove Selo                   Nowy Sacz   160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Dubnansky      Obrucne               C-3   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Juhasz         Obrucne               C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Nalepa         Obrucne               C-3   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Nalepa         Obrucne               C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Popov          Obrucne               C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Stefancsik     Obrucne               C-3   Saros       39                                                              
Lukacs         Olejnikov             C-3   Saros       33                                                              
Pavlik         Ol'ka                       Zemplen     139                     pavlik@mindspring.com                   
Kostik         Ondavka                     Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Havrailla      Orlov                                   68                      mdubensk@ecn.purdue.edu                 
Cisar          Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Guba           Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Hricov         Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Ivanco         Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Rusin          Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Sabol          Ortutova                    Saros       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Yura           Ortut'ova             D-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Kusnyirak      Osturna                     Szepes/Spis 198                     vkusnirak@vsz.sk                        
Bednar         Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Gazdyik        Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Gonda          Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Homza          Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Jaszencak      Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Kajalka        Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Kosturak       Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Kovalcik       Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Kusnyirak      Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Paulicsak      Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Skibjak        Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Vanecsko       Osturna               A-3   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Rand           Oswiecin                                64                      103455.2327@compuserve.com              
Stehnac        Ozenna                      Jaslo       190                     nbenyo@aol.com                          
Kanas          Ozenna                D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Knysz          Ozenna                D-2   Jaslo       28                      MMatson298@gnn.com                      
Knysz          Ozenna                D-2   Jaslo       44                      sgtarm@epix.net                         
Gagyo          Packan'ovo            G-6   Bereg       47                      tapeters@aol.com                        
Kovach         Packan'ovo            G-6   Bereg       47                      tapeters@aol.com                        
Harhay         Palota                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Morohovich     Pcolina                                 154                     moose@tier.net                          
Senich         Perechyn              G-5   Ung         27                                                              
Senyc          Perechyn              G-5   Ung         27                                                              
Grycz          Petna                                   88                      dbciok@cadvision.com                    
Fedors         Petrova                     Saros       145                     mfl@doh.state.nj.us                     
Ciok           Piorunka                                88                      dbciok@cadvision.com                    
Pavlics        Pitrova?                    Saros       145                     mfl@doh.state.nj.us                     
Richvalsky     Pitrova?                    Saros       145                     mfl@doh.state.nj.us                     
Stecko         Plonna                                  147                     buffalo4@infi.net                       
Hajdukiewicz   Podhajce                                148                     hadoks@srv1.ic.net                      
Kolcun         Polanovce                   Szepes/Spis 125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Kolcun         Polanovce                   Szepes/Spis 125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Sudacka        Polyanczyk                  Lesko/Krosno104                     warholic@cpcug.org                      
Pitrik         Porac                       Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Seaman         Porac                       Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Zeman          Porac                       Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Scerba         Poruba                      Zemplen     139                     pavlik@mindspring.com                   
Haluska        Porubka               E-4   Zemplen     57                      haluska@southern.edu                    
Podolski       Postolivka                  Husiatyn    160                     aa342@freenet.carleton.ca               
Baran          Potocky               E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burcak         Potocky               E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burczak        Potocky               E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Shajda         Potocky               E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Cirka          Pozdisovce                  Zemplen     192                     cirkadick@aol.com                       
Choma          Presov                      Krize       172                     nuxq42a@prodigy.com                     
Vancik         Presov                      Krize       172                     nuxq42a@prodigy.com                     
Brenis         Prikra                E-3   Saros       36                      custer@psuhmed.rcf.hmc.psu.edu          
Brenish        Prikra                E-3   Saros       36                      custer@psuhmed.rcf.hmc.psu.edu          
Brenisin       Prikra                E-3   Saros       70                      JBRamos@aol.com                         
Bavolack       Przemysl              G-1               41                                                              
Polansky       Przemysl              G-1               41                                                              
Blonder        Radlow                                  64                      103455.2327@compuserve.com              
Melnyk         Rajskie                     Poland      146                     electron@penn.com                       
Szram          Ranowice                                86                      mort@netvision.net.il                   
Jurista        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       34                                                              
Jurista        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Leba           Regetovka             D-2   Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Prexta         Regetovka             D-2   Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Yurista        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       34                                                              
Yurista        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Zbihley        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       34                                                              
Zbihley        Regetovka             D-2   Saros       103                     irene@ic.net                            
Prisak         Rethat                      Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Welsch         Rethat                      Romania     143                     mjackson@users.wizzards.net             
Pogany         Rocosoe                     Szepes/Spis 135                     Belle016@aol.com                        
Popp           Rocosoe                     Szepes/Spis 135                     Belle016@aol.com                        
Hotra          Rohatyn                                 63                      hotra@ix.netcom.com                     
Hotra          Rohatyn                                 74                      hotra@ix.netcom.com                     
Vascak         Rokytov pri Humennom  E-4   Zemplen     J24 V3N4P7    7/96                                              
Capcara        Roskovce              E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Lucko          Roskovce              E-3   Zemplen     5                                                               
Kolcun         Ruska Vola                  Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Kolcun         Ruska Vola                  Saros       125                     POresick@aol.com                        
Kolcun         Ruska Vol'a           D-4   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Mitro          Ruska Vol'a           D-4   Saros       37                      swan@dp.net                             
Szegedi        Ruska Vol'a           D-4   Saros       39                                                              
Erdock         Ruski Komarivci       G-6   Ung         9                                                               
Erdocova       Ruski Komarivci       G-6   Ung         9                                                               
Metrovka       Ruski Komarivci       G-6   Ung         9                                                               
Bernas         Ruzo Pilzno                             94                      glory@datawise.net                      
Zmuda          Ruzo Pilzno                             94                      glory@datawise.net                      
Cicila         Rychwald                    Nowy Sacz   100                     gcicila@opus.mco.edu                    
Doklia         Rychwald                    Nowy Sacz   100                     gcicila@opus.mco.edu                    
Capp           Rychwald?                   Nowy Sacz   100                     gcicila@opus.mco.edu                    
Monich         Rychwald?                   Nowy Sacz   100                     gcicila@opus.mco.edu                    
Banjas         Sabinov               C-4   Saros       27                                                              
Roscso         Sacurov               E-5   Zemplen     23                                                              
Skintik        Sambron                                 68                      mdubensk@ecn.purdue.edu                 
Zidik          Sambron                                 68                      mdubensk@ecn.purdue.edu                 
Matlyak        Sambron               B-3   Saros       11                                                              
Ridilla        Sambron               B-3   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Lukachik       Sanbron                                 159                     petet@capital.net                       
Lukacsik       Sanbron                                 159                     petet@capital.net                       
Fech           Sapinec               D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fech           Sapinec               D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Fecs           Sapinec               D-3   Saros       31                                                              
Dempko         Saros Megye                             196                     ltier25582@aol.com                      
Suchko         Sasavo                D-6   Vinogradiv  80                      suchko@sgi.net                          
Szochka        Sasavo                D-6   Vinogradiv r80                      suchko@sgi.net                          
Roman          Secovska Polianka     E-5   Zemplen     1                       71034.2606@compuserve.com               
Makara         Sedlice                                 141                     Emac@ic.net                             
Pavlovich      Sedlice                                 141                     Emac@ic.net                             
Culyba         Shkuratovce                 Bereg       117                     silba@usaor.net                         
Belejkanic     Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Bilconish      Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Capik          Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Gerjavec       Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Svadeba        Simerky               G-5   Ung         15                                                              
Molnar         Slivnik                     Zemplen     187                     tjm199@psu.edu                          
Kachala        Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Kmotricko      Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Kropinak       Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Kropinyak      Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Mnich          Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Patzunya       Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Perhac         Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Perhac         Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Petras         Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Sadvan         Slovinky                    Szepes/Spis 90                      moskaluk@canuck.com                     
Andrijkovicz   Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Grisak         Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Gyorko         Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Ivansco        Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Kzuejacs       Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Petras         Slovinky              B-4   Szepes/Spis 6                                                               
Glowacki       Smereczne             E-2   Krosno      130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Hawrylak       Smereczne             E-2   Krosno      130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    
Kirlek         Smerekova             G-5               181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Kirlik         Smerekova             G-5               181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Kerlick        Smerekova             G-5   Ung/Vel. Ber181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Adamojurka     Snakov                      Saros       149                     JKakalec@aol.com                        
Kakalec        Snakov                      Saros       149                     JKakalec@aol.com                        
Telmanik       Snakov                      Saros       149                     JKakalec@aol.com                        
Chomiak        Snietnica             C-2   Grybow      54                      adrianb@paradigm.bc.ca                  
Burcak         Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burczak        Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hriczenko      Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hudak          Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Paulenko       Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Pavlinko       Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Tozulyak       Solnik                E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Drahobecky     Stanovo               H-6   Bereg       43                                                              
Murin          Stara L'ubovna              Saros       69                      ehlipala@ix.netcom.com                  
Palko          Stara L'ubovna              Saros       69                      ehlipala@ix.netcom.com                  
Havran         Stara L'ubovna        B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Havranova      Stara L'ubovna        B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Hawran         Stara L'ubovna        B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Sova           Stara L'ubovna        B-3   Saros       17                                                              
Rychlicka      Stara Weis                  Brzozow     186                     parisi@mindspring.com                   
Wegrzynowski   Stara Weis                  Brzozow     186                     parisi@mindspring.com                   
Gabak          Starina                                 154                     moose@tier.net                          
Hriciga        Starina                                 154                     moose@tier.net                          
Lasky          Starina                                 154                     moose@tier.net                          
Chabra         Starina                     Saros       75                      jimk6@ix.netcom.com                     
Murin          Starina                     Saros       89                                                              
Palko          Starina                     Saros       89                                                              
Palko          Starina               B-3   Saros       32                                                              
Palkov         Starina               B-3   Saros       32                                                              
Derbisz        Staskovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Horwat         Staskovce             E-3   Zemplen     15                                                              
Kieleczawa     Stawisza                                84                      kiel@genome2.bio.bnl.gov                
Reshetar       Stebnik                                 140                     bnthrdntht@centuryinter.net             
Fellegy        Stebnik               C/D-2 Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Havrish        Stebnik               C/D-2 Saros       22                      KVAR121@aol.com                         
Burcin         Sterkovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Burczin        Sterkovce             E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Kasa           Streda Na Bodrogom    -     Zemplen     50                      pekarike@hoffma                         
Sciavnicky     Strocin               D-3   Saros       35                                                              
Warcholak      Strubowiska                 Lesko/Krosno104                     warholic@cpcug.org                      
Dzama          Sucha                       Saros       161                     avsusko@wat.hookup.net                  
Hrusc          Sucha                       Saros       161                     avsusko@wat.hookup.net                  
Ilecko         Sucha                       Saros       161                     avsusko@wat.hookup.net                  
Lipchak        Sukov                                   79                      ehyde@usaor.net                         
Span           Sukov                 E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Gbur           Sulin                 B-3   Szepes/Spis 46                      johngbur@lunar.eclipse.net              
Milanowicz     Szczawnik             C-2   Nowy Sacz   39                                                              
Zemlanska      Szklary                     Sanok       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Zemlanski      Szklary                     Sanok       142                     DoniaSTL@aol.com                        
Blonder        Tarnow                                  64                      103455.2327@compuserve.com              
Gavrun         Terakovce                               94                      glory@datawise.net                      
Kasper         Torysky               B-4   Szepes/Spis 11                                                              
Sekula         Turja Poljana         H-5   Ung         27                                                              
Sikula         Turja Poljana         H-5   Ung         27                                                              
Kirpan         Tylawa                                  138                     edsj25a@prodigy.com                     
Rishko         Tylawa                                  138                     edsj25a@prodigy.com                     
Sudia          Tylawa                E-2   Krosno      48                      avhgl@aol.com                           
Havran         Udol                  B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Havranova      Udol                  B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Hawran         Udol                  B-3   Saros       164                     singary@aol.com                         
Hrina          Udol                  B-3   Saros       40                                                              
Kovalcik       Udol                  B-3   Saros       14                      Rusyn.From.Ujak.Joy@worldnet.att.net    
Kovalycsik     Udol                  B-3   Saros       14                      Rusyn.From.Ujak.Joy@worldnet.att.net    
Orendas        Udol?                 B-3   Saros       40                                                              
Huratiak       Uscie Gorlickie       C-2   Gorlice     53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Huraytiak      Uscie Gorlickie       C-2   Gorlice     53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Hureitiak      Uscie Gorlickie       C-2   Gorlice     53                      jhuratiak@p3.net                        
Marusich       Ushera                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Marusich       Ushera                                  154                     moose@tier.net                          
Kocur          Ustrobna                    Krosno      199                     samy7@aol.com                           
Koczur         Ustrobna                    Krosno      199                     samy7@aol.com                           
Leszczynski    Ustrobna                    Krosno      199                     samy7@aol.com                           
Wojcicki       Ustrobna                    Krosno      199                     samy7@aol.com                           
Kovach         Uzhgorod area         F-5   Ung         181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Yavorchak      Uzhgorod area         F-5   Ung         181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Fabian         Uzovske Pekl'any      -     Saros       33                                                              
Petras         Vagrinec              D-3   Saros       2                                                               
Dlusanin       Valaskovce            F-4   Zemplen     30                                                              
Vadzita        Valaskovce            F-4   Zemplen     30                                                              
Wadzita        Valaskovce            F-4   Zemplen     30                                                              
Hrib           Varechovce            E-3   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Hudec          Velke Kosecke Podhradi      Okres       85                      anthjane@mnsi.net                       
Ondrejicka     Velke Kosecke Podhradi      Okres       85                      anthjane@mnsi.net                       
Vrana          Velke Kosecke Podhradi      Okres       85                      anthjane@mnsi.net                       
Janecka        Velke Ostratice                         85                      anthjane@mnsi.net                       
Guzy           Vel'krop              E-3   Zemplen     J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Hromi          Vel'ky Ruskov         E-5   Zemplen     23                                                              
Golod          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Halod          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Hollad         Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Holod          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Sesztak        Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Shestak        Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Tatinetz       Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Yugas          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Yuhas          Velyki Lucky          G-6   Bereg       20                                                              
Chylko         Vidran                                  169                     mitchell@pa.net                         
Koman          Vidran                                  169                     mitchell@pa.net                         
Hranchak       Vil'chivka            H-7   Ugocsa      45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Hranchock      Vil'chivka            H-7   Ugocsa      45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Kruzsely       Visk                                    165                     junktax@msi.net                         
Krajkovic      Vojcice               E-5   Zemplen     56                      mechpaul@ezaccess.net                   
Panenko        Vol'a                 E-5   Zemplen     26                      KYWX49A@prodigy.com                     
Verlichaj      Volica                                  79                      ehyde@usaor.net                         
Cihanin        Volosanka                               154                     moose@tier.net                          
Opalnik        Vorocso                                 66                      Rmaher000@aol.com                       
Opaulnik       Vorocso                                 66                      Rmaher000@aol.com                       
Futchko        Vovkove               G-6   Ung         45                      ksb@pottsville.infi.net                 
Povanda        Vovkove               G-6   Ung         151                     jpowanda@ptd.net                        
Hakos          Vysna Jablonka                          87                      vwolf@akef.unibe.ch                     
Fecava         Vysny Komarnik              Saros       70                      JBRamos@aol.com                         
Handoga        Vysny Komarnik              Saros       70                      JBRamos@aol.com                         
Vicsjova       Vysny Komarnik              Saros       70                      JBRamos@aol.com                         
Roman          Vysny Sard            -     Ugocsa      J24 V2N6P3    11/95                                             
Felegij        Vysny Tvarozec        C-2   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Sokol          Vysny Tvarozec        C-2   Saros       J24 V3N4P11   7/96                                              
Hnatko         Vysyn Mirosov                           176                     oakwyn@earthlink.net                    
Neborak        Vysyn Mirosov                           176                     oakwyn@earthlink.net                    
Gromko         Weglowka              -     Krosno      12                                                              
Lech           Wisloczek             E-2   Sanok       48                      avhgl@aol.com                           
Leck           Wisloczek             E-2   Sanok       48                      avhgl@aol.com                           
Dekoszczak     Wislok                                  147                     buffalo4@infi.net                       
Peleszak       Wola                                    109                     Fredede@IC.SI.EDU                       
Peleszak       Wola                                    110                                                             
Mycon          Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       28                      MMatson298@gnn.com                      
Mycon          Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       44                      sgtarm@epix.net                         
Rosdilsky      Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Ruchwalski     Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Rychwolski     Wyszowadka            D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Lissik         Yablinka                                154                     moose@tier.net                          
Lucas          Yablinka                                154                     moose@tier.net                          
Pechno         Yablonycja            -     Maramaros   43                                                              
Peckyno        Yablonycja            -     Maramaros   43                                                              
Popovich       Zahatja               H-6   Bereg       10                                                              
Popovics       Zahatja               H-6   Bereg       10                                                              
Pisnik         Zahutyn?              F-2   Sanok       40                                                              
Mormack        Zavada                      Zemplen     139                     pavlik@mindspring.com                   
Zeleniak       Zavada                      Zemplen     139                     pavlik@mindspring.com                   
Kozstik        Zawadka, Rymanova           Sanok       121                     wanesk@ix.netcom.com                    
Zbur           Zboj?                 G-4   Zemplen     181                     davidk@eskimo.com                       
Dandar         Zemplinske Hradiste   E-6   Zemplen     29                                                              
Chopei         Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       58                                                              
Glagolics      Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       58                                                              
Loya           Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       15                                                              
Miskulenecz    Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       58                                                              
Panyko         Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       58                                                              
Smochko        Znjac'ovo             G-6   Bereg       J24 V3N4P4    7/96                                              
Velgos         Zydowskie             D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Welgos         Zydowskie             D-2   Jaslo       13                                                              
Pilip          Zyndranowa            E-2   Krosno      130                     usfmc4rm@ibmmail.com                    

Return to Home Page

Send mail to gregk@rusyn.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1995, 2003, Gregory Kolojeski.
All Rights Reserved.
Last modified: May 26, 2003